Scott is endorsed by:

Judges & Commissioners

 

Chief Justice Debra Stephens Washington State Supreme Court

Justice Barbara Madsen Washington State Supreme Court

Justice Susan Owens Washington State Supreme Court

Chief Justice Gerry Alexander Washington State Supreme Court, retired

Chief Justice Mary Fairhurst Washington State Supreme Court, retired

Judge J. Leach, Court of Appeals, Division 1

Judge Bradley Maxa, Court of Appeals, Division 2

Judge Anna Alexander, Snohomish County Superior

Judge Susan Adams-Provost Lakewood Municipal

Judge Veronica Alicea-Galvin King County Superior

Judge Andrea Beall Puyallup Municipal

Judge Claire Bradley Kitsap County District

Judge Stephen E. Brown Grays Harbor County Superior

Judge Tam Bui Snohomish County District

Judge James Buzzard Centralia Municipal

Judge Joseph Burrowes Benton/Franklin County Superior

Judge Andrea Chin Seattle Municipal

Judge Harold Clarke Spokane Superior

Judge Linda Coburn Edmonds Municipal

Judge Christopher Culp Okanogan Superior

Judge John Curry Orting Municipal

Judge Marybeth Dingledy Snohomish County Superior

Judge James Docter Bremerton Municipal

Judge Karen Donohue King County Superior

Judge Thomas Ellington, Roy Municipal

Judge Adam Eisenberg Seattle Municipal

Judge Douglas Fair Snohomish County District

Judge Jennifer Fassbender Spokane County District

Judge Michael Finkle King County District

Judge Beth Fraser Snohomish County District

Judge Janet Garrow Kinge County District, retired

Judge Michelle Gehlsen King County District

Judge Fred Gillings Marysville Municipal

Judge Greg Gonzales Clark County Superior

Judge John Hagensen Clark County District

Judge Jeffrey Goodwin Snohomish County District

Judge John Hart Whitman County District

Judge Anthony Howard Snohomish County District

Judge Kevin Hull Kitsap County Superior

Judge Jeffrey Jahns Kitsap County District

Judge Timothy Jenkins Sumner Municipal

Judge Dan Johnson Lincoln County District

Judge Amy Kaestner, Everett Municipal

Judge Mary Logan Spokane Municipal

Judge Patricia Lyon Snohomish County District

Judge Joseph Mano jr. Napavine Municipal

Judge G. Scott Marinella Columbia County District

Judge Aimee Maurer Spokane District

Judge Sara McCulloch Bainbridge Island Municipal

Judge Kara Murphy Richards Renton Municipal

Judge Lizanne Padula Pierce County District

Judge Marilyn Paja Kitsap County District

Judge Linda Portnoy Lake Forrest Park Municipal

Judge Jennifer Rancourt Snohomish County District

Judge Kevin Ringus Fife Municipal

Judge Rebecca Robertson Federal Way Municipal

Judge Steve Rosen King County Superior

Judge Mara Rozzano Bothell Municipal

Judge Damon Shadid Seattle Municipal

Judge Ketu Shah King County Superior

Judge Tracy Staab Spokane Municipal

Judge David Steiner King County Superior

Judge N. Scott Stewart Issaquah Municipal

Judge Susan Solan Aberdeen Municipal

Judge Claire Sussman Pierce County District

Judge David Svaren Skagit County Superior

Judge Laura Van Slyck Everett Municipal

Judge Kimberly Walden Tukwila Municipal

Commissioner Jenifer Howson Skagit County District 

 

 

 

 

Law Enforcement/Public Safety

 

Lacey Police Chief Dusty Pierpoint, retired

Olympia Police Chief Ronnie Roberts, retired

Lacey Police Chief Larry Dickerson, retired

Tenino Police Chief John Hutchings, retired (Thurston County Commissioner)

Lacey Fire District #3 Fire Commissioner Frank Kirkbride

Lacey Police Commander John Suessman, retired

Lacey Police Lieutenant Phil Comstock, retired

 

 

 

 

 

Community Leaders

 

2nd Legislative District Democrats

35th Legislative District Democrats (Approved)

Skip Houser

Brian Barnes

Greg Cuoio

Scott Brewer

Dawn Hagensen

Marla Houser

Kim Hubbard

Barb Macgregor

Steve Rood

Scott Schlatter

Lori Suessman            

Vicki Wantke

Brian Wharton

Paid for by Scott Ahlf for Judge • Thurston County Superior Court #8 • PO Box 8878 • Lacey, Washington 98509

360.349.7936 • scottahlfforjudge@comcast.netwww.scottahlfforjudge.com